2020 MELTDOWN

REGISTERED TEAMS

Entries are updated manually. Please allow 2 business days after registration for your team to appear on the Who's Coming list.

 

 

8U Coach Pitch - Maximum 6 Teams

1.   Ohio Glaciers 8U - Papuga

2.   BDA Bears 8U - Humphrey

3.   Northwest PA Strikers

4.   Lakeview Bulldogs 8U - Helmick

5.  

6.

 

 

9U Division - FULL

1.    Ohio Glaciers 9U - Ziegler

2.    Ohio Glaciers 9U - Struharik

3.    Pittsburgh Diamond Dawgs 9U - Gold

4.    Pittsburgh Diamond Dawgs 9U - Black

5.    Legends Baseball 9U - Jones

6.    Manchester A's 9U - McIlvain

10U Division - Maximum 6 Teams

1.   Ohio Glaciers 10U - Erjavic

2.   Ohio Glaciers 10U - Dickey

3.   Pittsburgh Diamond Dawgs 10U - Gold

4.   Titans Baseball 10U - Smith

5.   Sluggers 10U - Rakoff

6.   IVL Baseball 10U - Martin

 

 

11U Division - Maximum 10 Teams

1.   Ohio Glaciers 11U - Gabriel

2.   Ohio Glaciers 11U - Perry

3.   Pittsburgh Diamond Dawgs 11U - Gold

4.   Pittsburgh Diamond Dawgs 11U - White

5.   PA Playmakers 11U - Oliva

6.   Tigers 11U - Winowitch

7.   Mercer County Redhawks 11U

8.   Ohio Elite 11U - Andrews

9.   IVL Baseball 11U - Boyer

10.

 

12U Division - Maximum 12 Teams

1.   Ohio Glaciers 12U - Fadden

2.   Ohio Glaciers 12U - Ruby

3.   Pittsburgh Diamond Dawgs 12U - Gold

4.   Pittsburgh Diamond Dawgs 12U - White

5.   Erie Outlaws 12U - Lackey

6.   Ohio Kings 12U - Haupt

7.   Steel Valley Expos 12U - Colapietro

8.   Next Level Legends 12U - Ross

9.   Youngstown Astro Falcons 12U - Durkin

10. Titans 12U - Welling

11. Sharpsville Crush 12U - Cataldi

12. IVL Baseball 12U - Miller

1.   Hermitage 12U - Kovac

 

13U Division - Maximum 12 Teams

1.   Ohio Glaciers 13U - Kibby

2.   Ohio Tornados 13U - McGeorge

3.   Pittsburgh Diamond Dawgs 13U - Gray

4.   Pittsburgh Diamond Dawgs 13U - White

5.   Mercer County Warhawks 13U - Sleek

6.   Steel Valley Expos 13U - Williams

7.   Roth Bros 13U - Cheeks

8.   Sluggers 13U - Daley

9.  Youngstown Astro Falcons 13U - Triveri

10. Smashfactory Baseball Club 13U - Schaub

11. East Side Sliders 13U - Beavin

12. New Castle Storm 13U - Double

13. IVL Baseball 13U - Martin

 

 

14U Division - Maximum 10 Teams

1.   Ohio Glaciers 14U - Costantino

2.   Pittsburgh Diamond Dawgs 14U - Gray

3.   Mercer County Warhawks 14U - Hilliard

4.   High Voltage 14U - Burns

5.  

6.  

7.

8.

9.

10.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Roster

X

X

X

 

 

 

 

Roster

X

X

 

 

 

Roster

X

X

 

X

 

 

Roster

X

X

 

 

 

Roster

X

X

 

 

X

 

 

Roster

X

 

 

 

 

 

X

 

Roster

X

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ins.

X

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ins.

X

X

 

 

 

Ins.

X

X

 

X

 

 

 

Ins.

X

X

 

 

 

Ins.

X

X

 

 

 

 

 

Ins.

X

 

 

 

 

 

X
 

 

Ins.

X

Contact

GLACIERS SPORTS, INC.

 

P.O. BOX 2850

YOUNGSTOWN, OH 44511

​​

Contact us today at:​

ohioglacierssocial@gmail.com

  • Black Facebook Icon
  • Black Instagram Icon
  • Black Twitter Icon
  • Black YouTube Icon

© 2020 by Glaciers Sports, Inc.